Aug 8, 2007

Thump of Photoshop

Posted by Joshua |






I was glancing thru my album and played around with Photoshop. Brendan was around and he is interested to know more as he just bought a D-SLR. I’m just a rookie so I show him some actions that I generally used.

This is the untouched photo.


This is the photo after p/s.

Plz click here to view bigger resolution of the photo.

You can c the photo is not amended professionally as I simply apply the action per request by Brendan and the outcomes were hmmm…. not bad IMHO and I used it as my wallpaper and my phone wallpaper. Hahaha!

Conclusion is Photoshop is awesome!!!

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

cool dude


-likwei

Joshua said...

Ya! Freezing Cool! LOLz